Thank you for joining us at the inaugural DoD IP Forum. Additional updates coming soon!

SPEAKERS

KEYNOTE SPEAKER

HON Nickolas H. Guertin

Director, Operational Test and Evaluation

SPEAKERS

Kelly Alexander

Chief Systems Engineer, System Innovation

Vicki Allums

Learning Director, Intellectual Property, at Defense Acquisition University (DAU)

Angayurkanni (Kanna) Annamalai-Brown

Chief of the Air Force (AF) Intellectual Property (IP) Cadre

Matthew Bailey

Director of Intellectual Property for the United States Air Force, Headquarters

Margaret Boatner

Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army for Strategy and Acquisition Reform, Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology)

Abby Boggs

Intellectual Property Specialist, Office of the Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Army (Strategy & Acquisition Reform)

Larry Brantley

Intellectual Property Counsel, U.S. Army Materiel Command, Headquarters

Tim Brennan

NAVAIR Technical Data Policy Lead

Alison Brown

President and CEO of NAVSYS Corporation

Jason Brys

Program Manager and Senior Flight Test Engineer; Performing duties as Acting Manager of the Military Certification Branch (MCB)

Robert Cahn

Senior Director – BD Functional Eng, Learjet Eng, Quality, & ODA

Gregory Campanella

Lead, Management Consulting and Valuation practices of Ocean Tomo, a Part of JS Held

Nicolas Chaillan

Founder of Ask Sage, Former Air Force and Space Force Chief Software Officer

Patrick Coll

Deputy Counsel, Assistant Secretary of the Navy for Research, Development, and Acquisition

Ryan Connell

Deputy Director of the DCMA Commercial Item Group

Andrew Cranford

Supervisory Logistics Lead, Future Long Range Assault Aircraft (FLRAA), Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army for Acquisition, Logistics, & Technology (ASA(AL&T))

John Daly

Chief Engineer, Booz Allen Hamilton

Derrick Davis

Director for Industrial Cyber Security for the Office of Small Business Programs (OSBP)

Michael Deckert 

Senior Engineer, Systems Maintenance Concept Engineering Branch, DEVCOM C5ISR Center

Mary Delahunty

Vice President & General Counsel, Invocon, Inc

Neal Duiker

Contracting Officer and Technical Data Subject Matter Expert (SME), Air Force Life Cycle Management Center, Wright Patterson AFB, Ohio

D. Daniel Dzara, II

Associate Counsel for Acquisition, Technology and Logistics, Headquarters U.S. Department of the Air Force, Washington, D.C. (SAF/GCQ) and the Deputy Director of Intellectual Property Law for SAF/GCQ.

Bonnie Evangelista

Acquisition Policy Director Tradewinds Execution Lead, Chief Digital and AI Office (CDAO)

John Ferry

President of Trenchant Analytics

Thomas Florip

Supervisor Attorney, Program Executive Office, Tactical Aircraft Programs (PEO(T)) Legal Department, Naval Air Systems Command (NAVAIR)

Michael Gomes

Division Chief and Chief of the Contracting Office Army Contracting Command - Aberdeen Proving Ground, Division C

Richard Gray

Director, OSD Intellectual Property Cadre

James H. Haag

Attorney-Advisor (Contract—Intellectual Property) in the Deputy General Counsel (Acquisition, Technology and Logistics) Division, Headquarters, United States Air Force

Laura Hart

Senior Manager for Corporate Engineering, Engineering Research at Lockheed Martin

Stephen Henry

Acquisition Consultant, and Co-Chair, NDIA Systems Engineering Division, Architecture Committee

Joanne Herring

Lead for Program Management and Implementation, OSD Intellectual Property Cadre

Azza Jayaprakash

Counsel and Lead for Law, Regulations, and Policy, OSD Intellectual Property Cadre; & Associate General Counsel, Acquisition & Logistics Division, DoD Office of General Counsel

David Johnson

Senior Procurement Analyst, Defense Acquisition Regulations System

Constantine Karamargin

Airworthiness Aviation Safety Inspector, Federal Aviation Administration, Aircraft Maintenance Divisions, General Aviation Branch

Georgia Karanikolis

Vice President of Contracts & Commercial for GKN Aerospace-Defense Business Line

Allen Kerbow

Aerospace and Defense Consulting Director, Dassault Systemes (3DS)

John Lisciandro

Managing Director, Deloitte Transactions and Business Analytics LLP

Todd Loy

Department of the Navy Chief Engineer, Deputy, DASN RDT&E

Jerry Mathew

SAF/AQCC, Air Force IP Cadre

James McEwen

Assistant General Counsel, Intellectual Property, Sikorsky, a Lockheed Martin Company

John (Jerry) McGinn

Executive Director, Center for Government Contracting

Paul Nelson

Director Engineering – Digital Transformation, Northrop Grumman Space Systems

Jessica Parezo

Associate General Counsel in The Air Force IP Cadre under the Acquisition, Technology & Logistics Division of the Office of the Air Force General Counsel

Vince “Swath” Pecoraro

Lead Program Manager, Air Force Digital Transformation Office

Bryson Reynolds

Associate Director for Small Business Risk, DoD Office of Small Business Programs

David Rikkers

Partner, Rikkers Technology Law, PLLC

Arthur K. Samora

Deputy Counsel, Navy Program Executive Office for Digital and Enterprise Services/PEO Manpower, Logistics and Business (PEO DES/MLB), & IP Counsel, Naval Information Warfare Systems Command (NAVWAR)

Shane Smith

Principal Software System Engineer, MITRE

Rosemary Solomon

Lead for Sustainment and Technical Data Management, OSD IP Cadre

John Stankiewicz

Senior IP Counsel, Rolls-Royce Corp.

Ruth Ma Swilling

Chief Intellectual Property Counsel, Raytheon

Noah Tevis

Deputy General Counsel – Intellectual Property

George Winborne

Lead for Communications, Knowledge and Performance Management, OSD Intellectual Property Cadre