OUSD A&S Leadership

Get a closer look at the women and men serving our organization

Acquisition & Sustainment Leadership

Gregory M. Kausner

Performing the Duties of the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition & Sustainment

Paul D. Cramer

Performing the Duties of the Deputy Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition & Sustainment

Assistant Secretary of Defense (Acquisition)

Christopher C. O'Donnell

Performing the Duties of Assistant Secretary of Defense for Acquisition

John M. Tenaglia

Acting Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Acquisition

David S. Cadman

Acting Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense, Acquisition Enablers

Thomas S. Troyano

Acting Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense, Strategic, Space, and Intelligence Portfolio Management

James A. Ruocco

Acting Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense, Platform and Weapon Portfolio Management

John M. Tenaglia

Principal Director, Defense Pricing and Contracting

Brent G. Ingraham

Executive Director, Joint Rapid Acquisition Cell

James P. Woolsey

President, Defense Acquisition University

LTG David G. Bassett

Director, Defense Contract Management Agency

Assistant Secretary of Defense (Sustainment)

Steven J. Morani

Acting Assistant Secretary of Defense for Sustainment

Steven J. Morani

Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Sustainment (Logistics)

Michael McAndrew

Acting Principal Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Sustainment (Installations)

Michael McAndrew

Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Construction

Leigh E. Method

Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Logistics

Ron Tickle

Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Real Property

Lisa P. Smith

Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Product Support

Richard Kidd

Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Energy & Environment Resilience

Patricia Coury

Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Housing

Dr. Vic S. Ramdass

Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Materiel Readiness

Assistant Secretary of Defense (Nuclear, Chemical and Biological Defense Programs)

Deborah G. Rosenblum

Assistant Secretary of Defense for Nuclear, Chemical, and Biological Defense Programs

Drew Walter

Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Nuclear Matters (NM)

Dr. Brandi C. Vann, PhD

Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Chemical and Biological Defense (DASD (CBD))

Craig Campbell

Performing the Duties of Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense for Threat Reduction and Arms Control (TRAC)

Dr. Rhys M. Williams

Acting Director, Defense Threat Reduction Agency (DTRA)

Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense (Industrial Policy)

Jesse Salazar

Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense, Industrial Policy

Christine Michienzi, PhD

Chief Technology Officer

Andrew Pahutski

Director, Global Markets and Investments

A. Adele Ratcliff

Director, Industrial Base Analysis & Sustainment

Katie E. Arrington

Chief Information Security Officer

John J. Garstka

Director for Cyber within the Office of the Chief Information Security Officer

Stacy S. Bostjanick

Director of Cybersecurity Maturity Model Certification (CMMC) Policy

Farooq A. Mitha

Director, Office of Small Business Programs

Office of the Executive Director for Special Access Program Central Office

Brig. Gen. David Abba

Director of Special Programs and the Department of Defense Special Access Program Central Office

Executive Director (International Cooperation)

Michael Vaccaro

Performing the Duties of Executive Director, International Cooperation

Michael Vaccaro

Director of International Armaments Cooperation

Melissa Benkert

Director, Planning, Programs, and Analysis

Business Operations

Clothilda (Clo) Taylor

Director of Business Operations